NCHSAA boys soccer playoff pairings

NCHSAA boys soccer playoff pairings
The playoff pairings for the 2018 football playoffs have been released. (Source: North Carolina High School Athletic Assocation)

1A MEN’S SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS

East

#1 Franklin Academy (21-2-0) vs. #9 Voyager Academy (20-7-0)

#5 Manteo (12-7-0) vs. #13 Rosewood (11-10-1)

#3 Raleigh Charter (17-3-0) vs. #11 Camden County (12-5-3)

#10 North Moore (13-5-1) vs. #18 Woods Charter (12-8-0)

West

#8 Community School of Davidson (17-3-0) vs. #17 Langtree Charter (14-10-1)

#4 Pine Lake Prep (17-4-2) vs. #5 Christ the King (16-5-1)

#3 Gray Stone Day (18-2-1) vs. #11 Bishop McGuinness (12-5-3)

#2 Mount Airy (21-1-0) vs. #23 Queen’s Grant (10-15-0)

2A MEN’S SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS

East

#1 Ledford (22-1-1) vs. #9 East Bladen (17-3-1)

#4 Wallace-Rose Hill (20-4-0) vs. #5 Dixon (21-1-1)

#3 First Flight (16-3-0) vs. #22 NC School of Science & Math (15-4-0)

#15 Thomasville (16-6-1) vs. #23 Clinton (13-8-2)

West

#1 East Lincoln (24-0-0) vs. #8 Newton-Conover (19-3-1)

#4 Shelby (21-0-2) vs. #5 North Forsyth (17-5-0)

#3 Forest Hills (22-3-0) vs. #11 Surry Central (15-8-1)

#2 Hibriten (23-1-2) vs. #23 West Iredell (12-9-2)

3A MEN’S SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND PAIRINGS

East

#1 Jacksonville (18-1-1) vs. #24 D.H. Conley (12-6-3)

#4 Clayton (17-5-2) vs. #5 New Hanover (17-4-3)

#3 Williams (22-3-0) vs. #11 East Chapel Hill (16-6-3)

#2 Chapel Hill (19-4-1) vs. #7 Fike (17-4-1)

West

#1 Charlotte Catholic (22-0-2) vs. #8 Mount Tabor (16-4-2)

#12 Hickory (17-5-3) vs. #20 Cuthbertson (13-8-1)

#6 Watauga (17-5-1) vs. #14 Statesville (13-7-2)

#2 Concord (23-1-2) vs. #10 A.C. Reynolds (20-3-0)

4A MEN’S SOCCER CHAMPIONSHIP THIRD ROUND ROUND PAIRINGS

East

#1 Holly Springs (20-2-1) vs. #8 Cardinal Gibbons (19-3-3)

#4 Leesville Road (14-6-4) vs. #5 South Central (20-1-3)

#3 Cary (18-3-2) vs. #6 Hoggard (16-5-0)

#2 Wake Forest (17-1-2) vs. #10 Apex Friendship (18-4-2)

West

#1 R.J. Reynolds (16-2-1) vs. #9 Providence (17-4-2)

#4 South Mecklenburg (18-3-1) vs. #5 Hough (19-3-2)

#3 Myers Park (16-3-1) vs. #6 Pinecrest (23-2-0)

#2 Northwest Guilford (19-2-2) vs. #10 Page (10-6-5)