FNF: Schedule - WECT TV6-WECT.com:News, weather & sports Wilmington, NC

FNF: Schedule

(Source: WECT) (Source: WECT)

August 18: Week 1

  • Southern Waynce at Ashley
  • Holly Springs at Hoggard
  • Laney at Pinecrest
  • New Hanover at Rose
  • North Brunswick at Whiteville
  • South Brunswick at Red Springs
  • Topsail at Trask
  • West Brunswick at Socastee, SC
  • East Columbus at Green Sea-Floyds, SC
  • West Columbus at North Duplin
  • Richland at East Duplin
  • James Kenan at Wallace-Rose Hill
  • Pender at Lakewood

August 25: Week 2

  • Purnell Swett at Ashley
  • Hoggard at Orange
  • Rose at Laney
  • Northside-Jacksonville at New Hanover
  • Socastee, SC at North Brunswick
  • West Bladen at South Brunswick
  • Topsail at Pender
  • West Brunswick at Whiteville
  • East Bladen at Clinton
  • South Columbus at Douglas Byrd
  • Trask at West Columbus
  • East Duplin at Jacksonville
  • Southern Wayne at James Kenan
  • Wallace-Rose Hill at SW Onslow

September 1: Week 3

  • Sandhills at East Columbus
  • Ashley at Fairmont
  • Laney at Jacksonville
  • Cape Fear at New Hanover
  • North Brunswick at East Bladen
  • Trask at South Brunswick
  • Dixon at Topsail
  • North Myrtle Beach, SC at West Brunswick
  • South Columbus at Loris, SC
  • Midway at West Bladen
  • East Duplin at Ayden-Grifton
  • Wallace-Rose Hill at Havelock
  • Pender at Union

September 8: Week 4

  • White Oak at Topsail
  • Hoggard at Carolina Forest, SC
  • Triton at Laney
  • New Hanover at Garner
  • North Johnston at North Brunswick
  • South Brunswick at Dixon
  • West Brunswick at Lumberton
  • East Bladen at Whiteville
  • East Columbus at St. Pauls
  • Red Springs at South Columbus
  • Fairmont at West Bladen
  • South Robeson at West Columbus
  • SW Onslow at East Duplin
  • South Johnston at James Kenan
  • Northside Jacksonville at Wallace-Rose Hill
  • Rosewood at Pender
  • Union at Trask

September 15: Week 5

  • Ashley at East Duplin
  • Purnell Swett at Hoggard
  • South Columbus at East Bladen
  • Whiteville at East Columbus
  • South Columbus at East Bladen
  • West Bladen at Red Springs
  • West Columbus at Fairmont
  • James Kenan at Northside-Jackson

September 22: Week 6

  • Ashley at West Brunswick
  • Hoggard at Topsail
  • North Brunswick at Laney
  • New Hanover at South Brunswick
  • East Bladen at Red Springs
  • East Columbus at West Bladen
  • West Columbus at South Columbus
  • South Robeson at Whiteville
  • East Duplin at Wallace-Rose Hill
  • Clinton at James Kenan
  • East Duplin at Wallace-Rose Hill
  • Pender at Trask

September 29: Week 7

  • Ashley at South Brunswick
  • Laney at Hoggard
  • Topsail at New Hanover
  • West Brunswick at North Brunswick
  • West Columbus at East Bladen
  • Red Springs at East Columbus
  • St. Pauls at South Columbus
  • West Bladen at South Robeson
  • Whiteville at Fairmont
  • Spring Creek at East Duplin
  • James Kenan at Goldsboro
  • Wallace-Rose Hill at Midway
  • Lejeune at Pender
  • Richland at Trask

October 6: Week 8

  • North Brunswick at Ashley
  • Hoggard at West Brunswick
  • New Hanover at Laney
  • South Brunswick at Topsail
  • Fairmont at East Bladen
  • South Columbus at East Columbus
  • Whiteville at West Bladen
  • St. Pauls at West Columbus
  • Goldsboro at East Duplin
  • Spring Creek at Wallace-Rose Hill
  • Pender at Richlands
  • Trask at Lejeune

October 13: Week 9

  • Ashley at Hoggard
  • Laney at Topsail
  • West Brunswick at New Hanover
  • North Brunswick at South Brunswick
  • East Bladen at St. Pauls
  • East Columbus at South Robeson
  • South Columbus at Fairmont
  • West Columbus at West Bladen
  • Red Springs at Whiteville
  • East Duplin at Midway
  • James Kenan at Spring Creek
  • Dixon at Pender
  • East Carteret at Trask

October 20: Week 10

  • New Hanover at Ashley
  • Hoggard at North Brunswick
  • South Brunswick at Laney
  • Topsail at West Brunswick
  • East Columbus at East Bladen
  • South Robeson at South Columbus
  • West Bladen at St. Pauls
  • Whiteville at West Columbus
  • Midway at James Kenan
  • Wallace-Rose Hill at Goldsboro
  • Pender at East Carteret
  • Trask at Dixon

October 27: Week 11

  • Ashley at Topsail
  • Hoggard at South Brunswick
  • West Brunswick at Laney
  • North Brunswick at New Hanover
  • East Bladen at South Robeson
  • Fairmont at East Columbus
  • South Columbus at West Bladen
  • West Columbus at Red Springs
  • St. Pauls at Whiteville
  • James Kenan at East Duplin
  • Clinton at Wallace-Rose Hill
  • SW Onslow at Pender
  • Croatan at Trask

November 3rd: Week 12

  • Laney at Ashley
  • New Hanover at Hoggard
  • North Brunswick at Topsail
  • South Brunswick at West Brunswick
  • West Bladen at East Bladen
  • West Columbus at East Columbus
  • Whiteville at South Columbus
  • East Duplin at Clinton
  • Wallace-Rose Hill at James Kenan
  • Pender at Croatan
  • Trask at SW Onslow
Powered by Frankly