NCHSAA volleyball state playoff brackets - WECT TV6-WECT.com:News, weather & sports Wilmington, NC

NCHSAA volleyball state playoff brackets

NCHSAA Volleyball State playoff brackets (Source: NCHSAA) NCHSAA Volleyball State playoff brackets (Source: NCHSAA)

2016 1A VOLLEYBALL FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS
Riverside-Martin (21-0, E1) vs. Spring Creek (8-11, ME16)
East Wake Academy (13-9, ME8) vs. Southside (12-8, E9)
East Carteret (13-5, E5) vs. Rosewood (11-11, ME12)
Whiteville (15-4, ME4) vs. Cape Hatteras (9-10, E13)
Camden County (18-5, E3) vs. Oxford Preparatory (11-12, ME14)
Princeton (14-6, ME6) vs. Mattamuskeet (12-11, E11)
Northside-Pinetown (9-5, E7) vs. Raleigh Charter (10-8, ME10)
Wallace-Rose Hill (19-3, ME2) vs. Gates County (10-13, E15)
Louisburg (22-0, ME1) vs. Tarboro (8-11, E16)
South Creek (14-9, E8) vs. Granville Central (12-9, ME9)
Franklin Academy (17-3, ME5) vs. Plymouth (9-9, E12)
Perquimans (20-4, E4) vs. Pender (10-12, ME13)
Lakewood (16-4, ME3) vs. Northampton County (8-8, E14)
Manteo (14-6, E6) vs. Weldon (7-7, ME11)
Hobbton (12-8, ME7) vs. Bear Grass Charter (13-10, E10)
Pamlico County (13-3, E2) vs. East Columbus (8-12, ME15)
Hayesville (21-0, W1) vs. Bishop McGuinness (9-13, MW16)
South Davidson (15-9, MW8) vs. Swain County (14-7, W9)
Avery County (7-14, W5) vs. Union Academy (10-10, MW12)
West Montgomery (18-4, MW4) vs. Andrews (9-11, W13)
Alleghany (14-7, W3) vs. Falls Lake Academy (9-12, MW14)
Gray Stone Day (14-4, MW6) vs. Rosman (12-9, W11)
Cherryville (19-7, W7) vs. North Stanly (14-9, MW10)
Roxboro Community (21-3, MW2) vs. Mountain Island Charter (8-13, W15)
South Stanly (23-3, MW1) vs. Robbinsville (7-11, W16)
Lincoln Charter (17-6, W8) vs. North Moore (12-8, MW9)
Mount Airy (21-5, MW5) vs. Blue Ridge (9-8, W12)
Hiwassee Dam (14-7, W4) vs. Chatham Central (11-12, MW13)
East Surry (22-4, MW3) vs. Highland Tech (9-12, W14)
Murphy (19-2, W6) vs. Starmount (12-11, MW11)
Voyager Academy (17-6, MW7) vs. Pine Lake Preparatory (13-7, W10)
Community School of Davidson (22-1, W2) vs. North Stokes (10-14, MW15)
 
2016 2A VOLLEYBALL FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS
Currituck County (15-1, E1) vs. North Brunswick (8-15, ME16)
Bunn (16-9, ME8) vs. Ayden-Grifton (12-6, E9)
First Flight (12-3, E5) vs. Durham School of the Arts (8-11, ME12)
South Granville (21-3, ME4) vs. Northside-Jacksonville (10-11, E13)
Dixon (14-4, E3) vs. Graham (8-12, ME14)
Franklinton (13-7, ME6) vs. East Duplin (10-8, E11)
Northeastern (16-6, E7) vs. West Bladen (10-9, ME10)

South Columbus (24-2-1, ME2) vs. Washington (8-12, E15)
Carrboro (24-0, ME1) vs. Roanoke Rapids (8-16, E16)
Croatan (13-6, E8) vs. NC School of Science & Math (10-9, ME9)
Fairmont (15-3, ME5) vs. Hertford County (8-8, E12)
South Lenoir (11-7, E4) vs. North Johnston (9-12, ME13)
Midway (20-2-1, ME3) vs. North Lenoir (8-10, E14)
North Pitt (15-5, E6) vs. Clinton (11-12, ME11)
Bartlett Yancey (14-9, ME7) vs. Goldsboro (12-8, E10)
Farmville Central (17-4, E2) vs. Red Springs (7-12, ME15)
Maiden (25-0, W1) vs. Parkwood (9-11, MW16)
Forbush (16-7, MW8) vs. Stuart Cramer (15-7, W9)
Hendersonville (14-9, W5) vs. East Davidson (13-10, MW12)
West Stanly (22-4, MW4) vs. R-S Central (9-8, W13)
Draughn (17-5, W3) vs. Trinity (12-13, MW14)
Providence Grove (20-5, MW6) vs. East Lincoln (14-9, W11)
East Burke (17-5, W7) vs. Randleman (14-10, MW10)
Lake Norman Charter (17-1, MW2) vs. Newton-Conover (10-11, W15)
Wheatmore (23-0, MW1) vs. Bandys (8-12, W16)
Polk County (17-6, W8) vs. West Stokes (17-8, MW9)
West Davidson (23-3, MW5) vs. West Wilkes (12-8, W12)
Brevard (17-6, W4) vs. Salisbury (11-10, MW13)
North Surry (22-4, MW3) vs. East Rutherford (10-10, W14)
Mountain Heritage (17-4, W6) vs. South Stokes (13-11, MW11)
Mount Pleasant (17-6, MW7) vs. Bunker Hill (16-8, W10)
North Wilkes (19-5, W2) vs. Eastern Randolph (10-12, MW15)
 
2016 3A VOLLEYBALL FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS
West Carteret (19-2, E1) vs. Western Harnett (9-11, ME16)
Northwood (13-9, ME8) vs. Eastern Wayne (14-8, E9)
South Brunswick (12-13, E5) vs. Terry Sanford (11-10, ME12)
Southwestern Randolph (19-5, ME4) vs. Northern Vance (12-10, E13)
C.B. Aycock (16-7, E3) vs. Walter M. Williams (10-11, ME14)
Western Alamance (19-5, ME6) vs. Fike (12-8, E11)
Cleveland (14-6, E7) vs. Orange (11-9, ME10)
Chapel Hill (19-5, ME2) vs. Northern Nash (9-12, E15)
Gray’s Creek (21-0, ME1) vs. Rocky Mount (9-13, E16)
Corinth Holders (13-7, E8) vs. Asheboro (12-9, ME9)
Union Pines (17-4, ME5) vs. Swansboro (11-9, E12)
Hunt (13-7, E4) vs. Eastern Alamance (11-11, ME13)
Northern Guilford (21-5, ME3) vs. Topsail (9-9, E14)
Jacksonville (14-3, E6) vs. Lee County (11-9, ME11)
Morehead (13-8, ME7) vs. J.F. Webb (12-8, E10)
Triton (16-4, E2) vs. Rockingham County (11-14, ME15)
West Henderson (24-0, W1) vs. South Iredell (10-12, MW16)
Statesville (19-6, MW8) vs. Fred T. Foard (15-6, W9)
Enka (12-6, W5) vs. West Rowan (14-11, MW12)
Jesse Carson (22-5, MW4) vs. A.C. Reynolds (11-11, W13)
Forestview (19-5, W3) vs. South Rowan (13-12, MW14)
Western Guilford (20-6, MW6) vs. North Lincoln (14-9, W11)
West Iredell (19-4, W7) vs. McMichael (15-8, MW10)
Marvin Ridge (24-3, MW2) vs. East Henderson (11-13, W15)
Cox Mill (28-0, MW1) vs. Crest (8-10, W16)
North Buncombe (16-7, W8) vs. Cuthbertson (16-6, MW9)
Sun Valley (17-4, MW5) vs. East Gaston (12-10, W12)
Hickory (15-7, W4) vs. Ledford (10-10, MW13)
North Iredell (22-3, MW3) vs. St. Stephens (11-12, W14)
North Henderson (19-2, W6) vs. Jay M. Robinson (13-8, MW11)
Hickory Ridge (19-6, MW7) vs. Tuscola (13-7, W10)
Kings Mountain (20-3, W2) vs. Weddington (11-11, MW15)
 
2016 4A VOLLEYBALL FIRST ROUND PAIRINGS
D.H. Conley (21-0, E1) vs. South View (9-13, ME16)
Apex (14-6, ME8) vs. Leesville Road (15-5, E9)
New Bern (18-3, E5) vs. Fuquay-Varina (12-10, ME12)
Southern Alamance (18-7, ME4) vs. Ashley (12-11, E13)
Broughton (18-1, E3) vs. Hoke County (9-10, ME14)
Panther Creek (20-2, ME6) vs. Rolesville (14-8, E11)
J.H. Rose (16-4, E7) vs. Jack Britt (11-9, ME10)
Cardinal Gibbons (19-7, ME2) vs. Millbrook (8-10, E15)
Green Hope (22-1, ME1) vs. South Central (7-10, E16)
Wakefield (15-5, E8) vs. East Chapel Hill (13-9, ME9)
Overhills (13-8, ME5) vs. Sanderson (14-8, E12)
Hoggard (19-5, E4) vs. Holly Springs (12-11, ME13)
Cape Fear (20-6-2, ME3) vs. E.A. Laney (9-10, E14)

West Johnston (18-3, E6) vs. Harnett Central (12-9, ME11)
Person (19-2, ME7) vs. New Hanover (15-6, E10)
Clayton (21-1, E2) vs. Middle Creek (11-12, ME15)
Watauga (22-1, W1) vs. North Davidson (9-15, MW16)
Southwest Guilford (16-11, MW8) vs. Hopewell (14-7, W9)
Butler (21-3, W5) vs. Page (11-11, MW12)
Grimsley (12-4, MW4) vs. Porter Ridge (15-10, W13)
Providence (24-2, W3) vs. Glenn (11-15, MW14)
Davie County (17-8, MW6) vs. Myers Park (14-8, W11)
Mallard Creek (22-4, W7) vs. Scotland (13-9, MW10)
Richmond (14-5-3, MW2) vs. Olympic (12-12, W15)
Reagan (25-2, MW1) vs. South Caldwell (9-10, W16)
Charlotte Catholic (15-7, W8) vs. Pinecrest (13-8, MW9)
Mount Tabor (16-5, MW5) vs. East Mecklenburg (12-8, W12)
T.C. Roberson (19-2, W4) vs. West Forsyth (11-13, MW13)
Northwest Guilford (16-10, MW3) vs. South Mecklenburg (11-10, W14)
Alexander Central (7-14, W6) vs. East Forsyth (12-12, MW11)
Southeast Guilford (17-9, MW7) vs. Ardrey Kell (17-9, W10)
Hough (23-3, W2) vs. R.J. Reynolds (10-14, MW15)

Powered by Frankly