2016 High School Football Schedule - WECT TV6-WECT.com:News, weather & sports Wilmington, NC

2016 High School Football Schedule

Week 1, Aug. 19
Socastee at West Brunswick
West Bladen at South Robeson
West Columbus at South Brunswick
Wallace-Rose Hill at Laney
Ashley at White Oak
South Columbus at East Bladen
Green Sea-Flyods at East Columbus
East Duplin at Richlands
Harrells at East Carteret
Hoggard at Holly Springs
James Kenan at Southern Wayne
Hoke at New Hanover
Whiteville at North Brunswick
Trask at Topsail

Week 2, Aug. 26
West Columbus at West Bladen
South Robeson at Trask
West Brunswick at South Columbus
South Brunswick at Southeast Raleigh
Topsail at Pender
North Brunswick at Socastee
New Hanover at Myrtle Beach
Laney at Rose
Seventy-First at Hoggard
Fayetteville Christian at Harrells
Wallace-Rose Hill at East Duplin
East Columbus at Lakewood
East Bladen at Whiteville
Swansboro at Ashley

Week 3, Sept. 2
West Brunswick at North Myrtle Beach
West Bladen at Whiteville
Trask at West Columbus
Topsail at Dixon
Loris at South Columbus
Pender at South Brunswick
New Hanover at Havelock
Lee County at Laney
James Kenan at Wallace-Rose Hill
Hoggard at Pine Forest
Red Springs at Harrells
White Oak at East Duplin
St. Pauls at East Bladen
Fairmont at Ashley

Week 4, Sept. 9
Whiteville at West Brunswick
West Bladen at St. Pauls
Croatan at Topsail
South Columbus at Wallace-Rose Hill
Pender at North Duplin
South Brunswick at North Brunswick
Northern Nash at Laney
Carolina Forest at Hoggard
High Point Christian at Harrells
East Duplin at James Kenan
East Columbus at Trask

Week 5, Sept. 16
Aynor at West Columbus
Topsail at Jacksonville
Fairmont at South Brunswick
Pender at Trinity Christian
New Hanover at Scotland
East Carteret at James Kenan
Hoggard at Clinton
Harrells at South Lake Christian
North Lenoir at East Duplin
Jones Senior at East Columbus
East Bladen at Laney
Ashley at Westover
North Brunswick at West Brunswick

Week 6, Sept. 23
West Columbus at Whiteville
Union at West Bladen
Wallace-Rose Hill at Trask
Clinton at Pender
Purnell Swett at New Hanover
Laney at Topsail
James Kenan at Princeton
Hoggard at South Brunswick
Pine Lake Prep at Harrells
East Duplin at South Lenoir
East Columbus at South Columbus
Midway at East Bladen
West Brunswick at Ashley
Hickory Hawks at North Brunswick

Week 7, Sept. 30
Trask at Union
Topsail at West Brunswick
South Columbus at West Columbus
Pender at Midway
South Brunswick at Laney
Rosewood at James Kenan
New Hanover at Hoggard
Harrells at Wake Christian
Red Springs at East Columbus
Clinton at East Bladen
North Brunswick at Ashley
Wallace-Rose Hill at West Bladen

Week 8, Oct. 7
Whiteville at Red Springs
Fairmont at West Columbus
Union at Wallace-Rose Hill
West Bladen at Trask
South Robeson at South Columbus
West Brunswick at South Brunswick
Croatan at North Brunswick
Laney at New Hanover
James Kenan at North Duplin
North Raleigh Christian at Harrells
Southwest Onslow at East Duplin
East Columbus at St. Pauls
East Bladen at Pender
Ashley at Topsail

Week 9, Oct, 14
St. Pauls at Whiteville
West Columbus at Red Springs
Union at Wallace-Rose Hill
Fairmont at South Columbus
West Bladen at Pender
North Brunswick at Southwest Onslow
New Hanover at West Brunswick
James Kenan at Lakewood
Hoggard at Laney
Word of God at Harrells
East Duplin at Dixon
East Columbus at South Robeson
Trask at East Bladen
South Brunswick at Ashley

Week 10, Oct. 21
South Robeson at West Columbus
Clinton at West Bladen
South Columbus at St. Pauls
Topsail at South Brunswick
Pender at Union
Dixon at North Brunswick
Hobbton at James Kenan
West Brunswick at Hoggard
Harrells at Davidson Day
East Duplin at Northside
Whiteville at East Columbus
East Bladen at Wallace-Rose Hill
Ashely at New Hanover

Week 11, Oct. 28
South Robeson at Whiteville
St. Pauls at West Columbus
West Bladen at Midway
Trask at Clinton
Red Springs at South Columbus
Wallace-Rose Hill at Pender
North Brunswick at Northside
New Hanover at Topsail
Laney at West Brunswick
Harrells at Ravenscroft
East Duplin at Croatan
Union at East Bladen
Hoggard at Ashley
East Columbus at Fairmont

Week 12, Nov. 4
Clinton at Wallace-Rose Hill
South Columbus at Whiteville
Pender at Trask
South Brunswick at New Hanover
Ashley at Laney
Spring Creek at James Kenan
Topsail at Hoggard
North Brunswick at East Duplin
West Columbus at East Columbus
West Bladen at East Bladen
Ashley at Laney

Powered by Frankly