Playoffs Week 2 - WECT TV6-WECT.com:News, weather & sports Wilmington, NC

Playoffs Week 2

CLASS 4-AA

EAST

(1) Wake Forest-Rolesville 42, (8) Garner 8

(3) Fayetteville Britt 36, (11) Raleigh Leesville Road 8

(5) Fuquay-Varina 41, (4) Southern Pines Pinecrest 7

(7) Lumberton 31, (2) Wilmington Hoggard 10

WEST

(1) Matthews Butler 70, (8) West Forsyth 16

(12) East Mecklenburg 47, (4) Charlotte Olympic 13

(2) Richmond County 40, (10) Charlotte Providence 32

(6) Charlotte Independence 49, (3) Charlotte Mallard Creek 20

CLASS 4-A

EAST

(1) Southern Durham 24, (8) Raleigh Athens Drive 21

(2) Harnett Central 27, (7) Southeast Raleigh 21, OT

(3) Apex Middle Creek 24, (6) Durham Hillside 19

(5) New Hanover County 26, (4) Fayetteville Sanford 23, 2 OT

WEST

(2) Greensboro Dudley 21, (10) High Point Central 6

(4) Asheville Reynolds 25, (5) Alexander Central 16

(6) Monroe Sun Valley 33, (3) Jamestown Ragsdale 24

(8) Winston-Salem Mt. Tabor 26, (1) Winston-Salem Reynolds 22

CLASS 3-AA

EAST

(1) South Johnston 35, (8) Rocky Mount 18

(11) Southern Nash 20, (3) Wilson Hunt 10

(12) Fayetteville Byrd 28, (4) West Brunswick 7

(2) Hope Mills Gray's Creek 23, (10) Pikeville Aycock 13

WEST

(1) Northern Guilford 49, (9) Harrisburg Hickory Ridge 9

(12) Anson County 10, (13) Shelby Crest 3

(3) Kannapolis Brown 45, (11) Asheville Erwin 27

(7) Belmont South Point 24, (2) Gastonia Forestview 21

CLASS 3-A

EAST

(1) Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons 21, (9) China Grove Carson 15

(2) Hertford County 54, (7) Western Alamance 10

(3) Havelock 27, (6) East Rowan 7

(5) Eastern Alamance 35, (4) West Craven 7

WEST

(1) Lenoir Hibriten 40, (8) Concord 6

(2) West Rowan 38, (10) R-S Central 0

(3) Asheville 49, (6) Franklin 14

(4) Waynesville Tuscola 31, (5) Lawndale Burns 22

CLASS 2-AA

EAST

(3) Reidsville 66, (6) Bunn 6

(5) Pittsboro Northwood 21, (4) South Granville 20

(7) Jacksonville Northside at (2) SouthWest Edgecombe, ppd.

(9) Kinston 17, (1) East Duplin 14

WEST

(3) East Lincoln 28, (6) West Stokes 6

(5) Canton Pisgah 24, (4) Marshville Forest Hills 21

(7) Newton-Conover 33, (2) Catawba Bandys 14

(8) Salisbury 34, (1) Shelby 26

CLASS 2-A

EAST

(1) East Bladen 50, (8) Louisburg 21

(5) Siler City Jordan-Matthews 44, (4) Fairmont 26

(6) Tarboro 45, (3) Roanoke Rapids 7

(7) Whiteville 46, (2) Kill Devil Hills First Flight 20

WEST

(2) Burnsville Mountain Heritage 51, (10) Eastern Randolph 14

(4) Thomasville 13, (5) Polk County 10, OT

(6) Lincolnton 16, (3) Winston-Salem Carver 14

(9) Lexington 22, (1) Boonville Starmount 21

CLASS 1-AA

EAST

(1) Southwest Onslow 17, (8) Warsaw Kenan 6

(14) Rocky Point Trask 42, (11) Gates County 14

(2) Goldsboro 41, (7) Southeast Halifax 8

(4) Pender County 56, (5) Ayden-Grifton 13

WEST

(1) Albemarle 35, (8) Murphy 28

(3) Hendersonville 22, (11) East Wilkes 12

(4) Swain County 27, (5) Bessemer City 14

(7) West Montgomery 17, (2) Monroe 14

CLASS 1-A

EAST

(4) Wallace-Rose Hill 49, (5) Williamston 6

(6) Jones County 13, (3) Weldon 12

(7) North Edgecombe 40, (2) Creswell 6

(9) Plymouth 18, (1) Manteo 12

WEST

(1) Mt. Airy 39, (9) West Columbus 14

(2) Elkin 26, (10) North Duplin 0

(3) Robbinsville 46, (6) South Stanly 7

(4) Princeton 21, (5) Hobbton 13

Powered by Frankly